Stingy Investor Contact - Subscribe - Login
  Home | Articles | Screens | Links | SNW | Rothery Report
 
 


Overview

Simple Screens

High Dividend Yield
  High Yield DJIA30
  High Yield TSX60

Low P/E
  Low P/E DJIA
  Low P/E TSX60

Low P/B
  Low P/B DJIA
  Low P/B TSX60

Dividends at Risk
  Dividend Risk DJIA30
  Dividend Risk TSX60

Value Ratio
  Value Ratio DJIA30
  Value Ratio TSX60

+ FAQ


The Graham TSX60

Name Quotes Quintile Ranking G$
($)
dG$
(%)
P/E P/B Yield
Yellow Media (YLO)T Y M2556.8752.9
Sun Life Financial (SLF)T Y M55544.5447.3
Penn West Petroleum (PWT)T Y M55533.9437.0
Nexen (NXY)T Y M55130.0034.5
Magna (MG)T Y M55363.7433.3
Inmet Mining (IMN)T Y M54186.1727.9
Canadian Tire (CTC.A)T Y M55378.7322.0
Research In Motion (RIM)T Y M52046.6510.0
Brookfield (BAM.A)T Y M44234.798.0
TransAlta (TA)T Y M44522.554.3
Power Corp of Canada (POW)T Y M45428.661.8
Kinross Gold (K)T Y M35114.721.1
Bank of Montreal (BMO)T Y M54562.00-0.3
Yamana Gold (YRI)T Y M25211.64-0.9
Enbridge (ENB)T Y M34529.35-6.8
Metro (MRU.A)T Y M53343.90-8.4
National Bank (NA)T Y M53474.20-8.9
Husky Energy (HSE)T Y M34525.54-9.2
Suncor Energy (SU)T Y M34235.94-9.2
Loblaw (L)T Y M34336.56-11.4
TD Bank (TD)T Y M33472.95-13.3
Barrick Gold (ABX)T Y M42237.44-15.6
TELUS (T)T Y M43444.25-16.0
Agrium (AGU)T Y M42164.59-17.0
BCE Inc. (BCE)T Y M33531.66-18.4
Fortis (FTS)T Y M24427.05-18.7
George Weston (WN)T Y M14358.60-18.8
Shoppers Drug Mart (SC)T Y M33334.45-18.9
CIBC (CM)T Y M42467.09-20.5
Teck Resources (TCK.B)T Y M24238.25-21.4
Goldcorp (G)T Y M23137.13-21.8
CP Rail (CP)T Y M33346.94-21.9
Bank of Nova Scotia (BNS)T Y M42445.57-22.1
TransCanada (TRP)T Y M23431.00-27.4
Cameco (CCO)T Y M13218.60-29.5
Royal Bank (RY)T Y M22442.09-29.9
CN Rail (CNR)T Y M41351.62-31.2
Bombardier (BBD.B)T Y M3124.51-32.8
Canadian Oil Sands (COS)T Y M41419.89-32.8
Thomson Reuters (TRI)T Y M14424.97-33.2
Imperial Oil (IMO)T Y M31128.94-37.9
Iamgold (IMG)T Y M22112.61-38.2
Shaw (SJR.B)T Y M21512.13-41.1
Gildan Activewear (GIL)T Y M21119.13-44.7
Rogers (RCI.B)T Y M41420.09-46.9
Tim Hortons (THI)T Y M51223.80-48.0
Agnico-Eagle Mines (AEM)T Y M12231.57-48.2
Cdn Natural Resources (CNQ)T Y M13119.95-51.2
Saputo (SAP)T Y M21222.37-52.4
SNC-Lavalin (SNC)T Y M21226.09-53.4
Eldorado Gold (ELD)T Y M1216.75-55.8
Cenovus Energy (CVE)T Y M12314.39-57.6
ARC Resources (ARX)T Y M12510.67-57.6
Potash Corp. (POT)T Y M11120.03-60.4
Talisman Energy (TLM)T Y M1327.44-63.4
Enerplus (ERF)T Y M1559.84-68.3
EnCana (ECA)T Y M1538.44-74.1
 

    Notes
  1. Screen description
  2. How to read the table
  3. Last updated on 5/22/2011 (m/d/y)
 
About Us | Legal | Contact Us
Disclaimers: Consult with a qualified investment adviser before trading. Past performance is a poor indicator of future performance. The information on this site, and in its related newsletters, is not intended to be, nor does it constitute, financial advice or recommendations. The information on this site is in no way guaranteed for completeness, accuracy or in any other way. More...